Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 10 8 0 2 54 24
2 Stirling 4th 10 7 2 1 28 23
3 Heriot-Watt 1st 9 5 1 3 34 16
4 Glasgow 2nd 9 4 1 4 -12 13
5 St Andrews 2nd 10 1 2 7 -48 5
6 Dundee 1st 10 1 0 9 -56 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 10 9 1 0 80 28
2 Stirling 5th 10 6 2 2 16 20
3 Aberdeen 2nd 10 4 1 5 -4 13
4 Glasgow 3rd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Dundee 2nd 10 3 0 7 -36 9
6 St Andrews 3rd 10 2 1 7 -28 7


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 4th 6 6 0 0 60 18
2 Abertay 1st 6 5 0 1 48 15
3 St Andrews 4th 6 3 1 2 -8 10
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 6 3 0 3 -4 9
5 Strathclyde 3rd 6 1 1 4 -24 4
6 Robert Gordon 1st 6 0 2 4 -36 2
7 Aberdeen 3rd 6 1 0 5 -36 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
2 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
3 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
4 Dundee 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
5 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 14/10/15
6 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
University Sports Centre
7 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 14/10/15
8 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 14/10/15
9 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
10 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 14/10/15
11 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
12 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 14/10/15
13 Stirling 5th v BYE 14/10/15
14 St Andrews 2nd 4v8 Glasgow 2nd 14/10/15
15:00
University Sports Centre
15 Dundee 1st 6v6 Stirling 4th 14/10/15
13:00
Tennis Courts@ise
16 Abertay 1st 1v2 St Andrews 4th 14/10/15
14:00
West End Lawn Tennis Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 3rd 12v0 Heriot-Watt 2nd 04/11/15
13:00
Craigmillar Park Tennis Club
2 Strathclyde 2nd 10v2 Dundee 2nd 04/11/15
12:00
Western Tennis Club
3 Robert Gordon 1st 8v4 St Andrews 3rd 04/11/15
13:00
Cults Lawn Tennis Club
4 Edinburgh 4th 4v8 Heriot-Watt 1st 04/11/15
13:00
The Dean Club
5 Glasgow 3rd 2v10 Aberdeen 2nd 04/11/15
13:30
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
6 Strathclyde 3rd 12v0 Aberdeen 3rd 04/11/15
13:30
Milngavie & Bearsden Sports Club
7 Stirling 5th 10v2 Glasgow 2nd 04/11/15
14:00
Gannochy Grass
8 Dundee 1st 8v4 St Andrews 4th 04/11/15
14:00
Tennis Courts@ise
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 3rd 4v8 Strathclyde 2nd 10/02/16
13:00
Waverley Tennis Club
2 Robert Gordon 1st 0v12 Heriot-Watt 1st 10/02/16
12:00
Cults Lawn Tennis Club
3 Aberdeen 2nd 7v6 Strathclyde 3rd 10/02/16
12:00
Rubislaw Tennis Club
4 Stirling 5th 6v6 Dundee 1st 10/02/16
13:30
National Tennis Academy
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 7v6 Heriot-Watt 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Milngavie & Bearsden Sports Club
2 Aberdeen 2nd 4v8 Dundee 1st 02/03/16
12:00
Rubislaw Tennis Club
       
link

Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 8v4 Dundee 1st 16/03/16
11:00
Tennis Courts@ise
       
Image description
Back to top