Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 9 0 1 134 27
2 Salford 1st 10 8 0 2 165 24
3 Liverpool 1st 10 6 0 4 179 18
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 4 0 6 -174 12
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 3 0 7 -54 9
6 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 0 0 10 -250 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 9 0 1 332 27
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 150 24
3 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 210 21
4 Sunderland 1st 10 3 0 7 -221 9
5 Durham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -195 6
6 Bradford 1st 10 1 0 9 -276 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 9 0 1 96 27
2 MMU Cheshire 1st 9 7 0 2 238 21
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 6 0 3 146 18
4 Manchester 2nd 10 4 0 6 -62 12
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 3 0 7 -20 9
6 MMU Cheshire 2nd 10 0 0 10 -398 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 10 0 0 275 30
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 8 0 2 55 24
3 Huddersfield 1st 10 5 0 5 7 15
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 0 7 -133 9
5 Hull 1st 9 3 0 6 -42 6
6 York 1st 9 0 0 9 -162 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 7 7 0 0 230 21
2 Salford 2nd 7 5 0 2 110 15
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd 7 4 0 3 -10 12
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 7 4 0 3 111 12
5 Liverpool 2nd 7 3 0 4 8 9
6 Cumbria 1st 7 2 0 5 -46 6
7 Edge Hill 2nd 6 0 0 6 -254 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 10 10 0 0 261 30
2 Northumbria 3rd 10 8 0 2 222 24
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 6 0 4 37 18
4 York 2nd 10 2 0 8 -156 6
5 Newcastle 3rd 10 2 0 8 -155 6
6 Sunderland 2nd 10 2 0 8 -209 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 7 7 0 0 261 21
2 Leeds City 1st 7 6 0 1 129 18
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 7 5 0 2 58 15
4 Bradford 2nd 7 3 0 4 -39 9
5 Leeds Beckett 4th 7 3 0 4 -27 9
6 Leeds Beckett 5th 7 2 0 5 -101 6
7 Huddersfield 2nd 7 2 0 5 -76 6
8 Hull (Scarborough) 2nd 7 0 0 7 -205 -6

       
link

Last 64

1 Bangor 1st v BYE 09/11/11
2 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 09/11/11
3 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
4 Salford 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
6 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 09/11/11
7 Liverpool Hope 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
16:00
Hope Park
8 Cumbria 1st v BYE 09/11/11
9 Edge Hill 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
10 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
11 MMU Cheshire 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
12 Lancaster 1st 70v51 Liv' John Moores 1st 09/11/11
19:30
Sports Hall 1
13 Salford 1st 81v31 Manchester 2nd 09/11/11
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
14 MMU Cheshire 1st v BYE 09/11/11
15 Liverpool 1st 84v69 Keele 1st 09/11/11
18:00
Sports Centre 1
16 Edge Hill 1st 55v68 Liverpool Hope 1st 09/11/11
16:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
17 Northumbria 3rd 86v34 Leeds Beckett 4th 09/11/11
16:00
Sport Central
18 Leeds 2nd 95v66 York 2nd 09/11/11
19:30
The Edge
19 Leeds City 1st 42v30 Bradford 2nd 09/11/11
14:00
Ramgarhia Centre Leeds
20 Leeds 1st 68v58 Durham 2nd 09/11/11
17:30
The Edge
21 York St John 1st 71v57 Huddersfield 2nd 09/11/11
15:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
22 Sunderland 1st 75v63 Hull 1st 09/11/11
19:00
City Space
23 Leeds Trinity 1st 39v127 Leeds Beckett 2nd 09/11/11
17:00
Sports Hall
24 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 79v40 Newcastle 3rd 09/11/11
16:15
EIS Sheffield
25 Northumbria 2nd 72v62 Sheffield 1st 09/11/11
18:00
Sport Central
26 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 09/11/11
27 Bradford 1st 50v51 Leeds Beckett 5th 30/11/11
18:00
Sports Hall
28 Hull (Scarborough) 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
29 York 1st v BYE 09/11/11
30 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
31 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
32 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
       
link

Last 32

1 Bangor 1st 73v54 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 29/11/11
19:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 Manchester Met 2nd 56v52 Salford 2nd 30/11/11
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 68v55 Liv' John Moores 2nd 30/11/11
19:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
4 Liverpool Hope 2nd 50v83 Cumbria 1st 30/11/11
14:30
Hope Park
5 Edge Hill 2nd 43v60 Liverpool 2nd 30/11/11
15:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
6 MMU Cheshire 2nd 47v111 Lancaster 1st 30/11/11
19:30
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
7 Salford 1st 68v65 MMU Cheshire 1st 30/11/11
16:30
Salford University Sports Centre
8 Liverpool 1st 87v63 Liverpool Hope 1st 30/11/11
19:00
Sports Centre 2
9 Northumbria 3rd 57v53 Leeds 2nd 30/11/11
15:00
Sport Central
10 Leeds City 1st 60v105 Leeds 1st 30/11/11
14:00
Ramgarhia Centre Leeds
11 York St John 1st 70v72 Sunderland 1st 08/12/11
20:15
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
12 Leeds Beckett 2nd 108v40 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 30/11/11
15:00
Blue Hall
13 Northumbria 2nd 97v42 Huddersfield 1st 30/11/11
17:00
Sport Central
14 Leeds Beckett 5th w/ov Hull (Scarborough) 2nd 30/01/12
13:00
Blue Hall
15 York 1st 56v45 Newcastle 2nd 30/11/11
14:00
Tent 2
16 Sunderland 2nd 64v54 Leeds Beckett 3rd 18/01/12
17:00
City Space
       
link

Last 16

1 Bangor 1st 78v66 Manchester Met 2nd 31/01/12
19:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 78v51 Cumbria 1st 01/02/12
20:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
3 Liverpool 2nd 40v75 Lancaster 1st 01/02/12
18:00
Sports Centre 2
4 Salford 1st 70v51 Liverpool 1st 01/02/12
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
5 Northumbria 3rd 74v71 Leeds 1st 01/02/12
16:00
Sport Central
6 Sunderland 1st 67v101 Leeds Beckett 2nd 01/02/12
19:00
City Space
7 Northumbria 2nd 80v48 Leeds Beckett 5th 01/02/12
18:00
Sport Central
8 York 1st 100v40 Sunderland 2nd 02/02/12
19:00
Main Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 81v68 Bangor 1st 22/02/12
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
2 Lancaster 1st 60v57 Salford 1st 22/02/12
17:00
Sports Hall 2
3 Northumbria 3rd 60v74 Leeds Beckett 2nd 22/02/12
16:00
Sport Central
4 Northumbria 2nd 88v42 York 1st 22/02/12
18:00
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 55v56 Lancaster 1st 07/03/12
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 78v65 Northumbria 2nd 07/03/12
13:00
Green Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 52v73 Leeds Beckett 2nd 21/03/12
19:00
Sports Hall 2
       
Institution Team Form
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 1st WWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWLWWW
Durham University Durham 2nd WWLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LWWWWW
University of York York 1st WWWLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WWLWLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWLWLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WWLLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WLWWLW
Leeds City College Leeds City 1st WLWLWW
University of Salford Salford 1st WLLWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WLLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st LWWWLW
Keele University Keele 1st LWLWWW
University of York York 2nd LWLWWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLWWWW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WWLWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd WWLLWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWLLLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WLWLWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLWLWL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LWLLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWLLWW
University of Salford Salford 2nd LWLLWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLWLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 5th WLWLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLLWWL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLLWLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WLLLLL
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 2nd LWLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LWLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLWLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd LLLWLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLW
University of Hull Hull 1st LLLLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL
University of Hull Hull (Scarborough) 2nd LLLLL

Image description
Back to top