Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2011-2012 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 10 0 0 54 30
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 2 2 26 20
3 Leicester 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 15
4 Staffordshire 1st 10 2 5 3 -8 11
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 1 3 6 -20 6
6 Lincoln 1st 10 0 2 8 -42 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 2nd 10 7 3 0 38 24
2 Coventry 1st 10 6 3 1 32 21
3 Worcester 1st 10 5 3 2 18 18
4 Warwick 3rd 10 3 1 6 -18 10
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 1 7 -26 7
6 Oxford 2nd 10 1 1 8 -44 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 1st 8 7 1 0 40 22
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 7 5 2 0 22 17
3 De Montfort 1st 7 4 2 1 12 14
4 Coventry 2nd 8 3 2 3 6 11
5 Northampton 1st 8 2 4 2 -4 10
6 Leicester 2nd 8 3 1 4 -2 10
7 Nottingham Trent 3rd 8 2 2 4 0 8
8 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 1 1 6 -32 4
9 De Montfort 2nd 8 0 1 7 -42 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Aston 1st 7 5 2 0 30 17
2 Derby 1st 7 5 1 1 28 16
3 Lincoln 2nd 7 4 2 1 8 14
4 Lincoln 3rd 7 2 1 4 -18 7
5 Wolverhampton 1st 7 1 3 3 -8 3
6 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 7 2 0 5 -22 3
7 Newman 1st 7 0 1 6 -20 -8

       
link

Last 32

1 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 6v2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 30/11/11
16:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
2 Aston 1st 7v1 Bedfordshire 1st 30/11/11
13:30
Gem Sports Hall
3 Northampton 1st 1v7 Coventry 1st 30/11/11
13:00
Benham Sports Arena
4 Nottingham 2nd 6v2 Coventry 2nd 30/11/11
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Lincoln 2nd 2v6 De Montfort 1st 30/11/11
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
6 Leicester 1st 8v0 De Montfort 2nd 30/11/11
15:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 7v1 Derby 1st 30/11/11
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
8 UC Birmingham 1st 3v5 Leicester 2nd 30/11/11
16:00
The Maltings Sports Hall
9 Oxford 2nd 6v2 Lincoln 1st 18/01/12
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
10 Worcester 1st 8v0 Lincoln 3rd 30/11/11
14:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
11 Staffordshire 1st w/ov Newman 1st 30/11/11
18:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
12 Wolverhampton 1st 2v6 Nottingham 3rd 30/11/11
16:30
Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
13 Warwick 2nd 8v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 30/11/11
14:00
Desso Hall
14 Warwick 3rd v BYE 30/11/11
15 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 30/11/11
16 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 30/11/11
       
link

Last 16

1 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 0v8 Aston 1st 01/02/12
16:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
2 Coventry 1st 4v4 Nottingham 2nd 01/02/12
13:30
Coventry University Sports Centre
3 De Montfort 1st 2v6 Leicester 1st 01/02/12
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 8v0 Leicester 2nd 01/02/12
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 Oxford 2nd 2v6 Worcester 1st 01/02/12
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
6 Staffordshire 1st 3v5 Nottingham 3rd 01/02/12
18:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
7 Warwick 2nd 7v1 Warwick 3rd 01/02/12
14:30
Desso Hall
8 Nottingham Trent 3rd 5v3 Oxford Brookes 1st 01/02/12
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aston 1st 5v3 Nottingham 2nd 22/02/12
13:30
Gem Sports Hall
2 Leicester 1st 1v7 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/02/12
15:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
3 Worcester 1st 8v0 Nottingham 3rd 22/02/12
15:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
4 Warwick 2nd 7v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 22/02/12
13:45
Desso Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aston 1st 3v5 Nottingham Trent 1st 07/03/12
13:00
Gem Sports Hall
2 Worcester 1st 3v5 Warwick 2nd 07/03/12
14:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 1st 6v2 Warwick 2nd 15/03/12
19:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       

Image description
Back to top