Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport In collaboration with

Friday Results

QUALIFICATION RESULTS (Friday) - No finals

Men's 100m Qualifiers      
       
Talbot D BAT 10.37 Q
Aikines-Aryeetey H LOU 10.43 Q
Ogunlewe A ESS 10.45 q
Tobias DH HER 10.59 Q
Gilling T MID 10.60 Q
Bajere S BAT 10.67 Q
Lawson C HER 10.69 Q
Wright A BRU 10.71 q
Simpson J MID 10.73 Q
Ejehu J BRU 10.75 Q
Murdock A GRE 10.80 Q
Dunlop S ABD 10.85 Q
Adams D ULS 10.88 Q
Sobodu O CAN 10.88 q
Williams J LEE 10.88 q
Reeves R HAL 10.92 Q
Hill C UWI 10.96 q
Johnson T EXE 10.96 q
Toth J CEN 10.98 q
Onifade D UEL 11.02 q
Dummett S WOL 11.05 q
McQueen H LDM 11.05 q
Gledhill M SOU 11.06 q
Kiely B LOU 11.07 q

Men's Triple Jump - Qualifiers      
       
Twumasi R LOU 15.50 Q
March D RHU 14.82 q
Adedoyin K BRU 14.65 q
Onyia C ABD 14.64 q
Puplampu M BRU 14.40 q
Valeri G RHU 14.34 q
Kennedy A ULS 14.26 q
Williams A UWI 14.22 q
Bones J SHE 14.22 q
Wright J CAR 14.13 q
Kirabo P ANG 14.13 q
Brown J LMC 13.99 q

Women's 100m - Qualifiers      
       
Nelson A MID 11.78 Q
Douglas M MID 11.84 Q
Eleyae K LON 12.21 Q
Baptiste K UEL 12.30 Q
Moore L BRU 12.35 Q
Cox K LMC 12.37 Q
Moore M UWI 12.39 Q
Cundall K BRU 12.48 Q
Ball E BAT 12.66 Q
Phillips J RHU 12.68 Q
Williams C BIR 12.76 q
Tengatenga S MMU 12.78 q
Goldsmith L LEE 12.83 q
Lovell E HAL 12.91 q
Stokes E BIR 12.95 q
Barry K NTT 13.06 q
Radcliffe A NEW 13.09 q

Women's 400mH - Qualifiers      
       
Beesley M LOU 58.15 Q
Bonnett E SOU 59.61 Q
Granville C SWA 59.70 Q
Kinney J LOU 59.79 Q
Peters E UWI 59.93 Q
Southwart M BAT 1.00.41 Q
Burke L BAT 1.01.33 Q
Marino R SHE 1.01.49 Q
McMahon C QBT 1.01.62 Q
Rogers M UWI 1.01.77 Q
Stevens E HER 1.01.19 Q
Simmons J MAN 1.03.03 q
Wood S LMC 1.03.30 Q
Fitzpatrick A LJM 1.03.77 q
Komocki E BIR 1.04.01 q
Bass L BIR 1.04.40 q


Women's 5000m - Qualifiers        
         
Purdue C STM 15.55.12 Q CBP
Thackery C LMC 16.58.74 Q  
Nicholls G BAT 16.59.37 Q  
Kirk E SOU 17.00.96 Q  
Jessett A NEW 17.02.92 Q  
Walker H BIR 17.03.14 Q  
Kemshall S YSJ 17.05.46 Q  
Chen J OXF 17.07.87 Q  
Campbell A LOU 17.09.93 Q  
Day LJ NOT 17.12.13 Q  
Good K MAN 17.21.57 q  
Inglis S EDI 17.33.40 q  
Maddick J LEI 17.42.22 q  


Women's Javelin - Qualifiers        
         
Jeffs I LOU 53.93 Q CBP
Ward T HAL 48.9 Q  
Oniwinde I NOT 45.75 Q  
Meakins E LOU 44.95 q  
Thomas S LOU 43.43 q  
Cullinane S LMC 42.68 q  
Tewkesbury J BOU 40.56 q  
Kotmilosi O DEM 40.38 q  
Ellis S SOU 39.78 q  
Anderson D BUC 38.31 q  
Rowland J BRU 37.54 q  
Sealy K UWI 34.38 q  


Women's High Jump - Qualifiers      
       
Boulter C LOU 1.63 q
Chamberlin L HAL 1.63 q
Perkins E CAM 1.63 q
Pooley I NOT 1.63 q
Sasegbon M HAL 1.63 q
Newman E BRU 1.63 q
O'Reilly L UWI 1.63 q
Dickson H NOR 1.63 q
Lowry E LOU 1.63 q
Richards A EDI 1.63 q
Barr K EDI 1.60 q
Siddons B CAN 1.60 q

Men's 400mH - Qualifiers      
       
Wakeford C UWI 52.89 Q
Sumner M BAT 52.97 Q
Harvey J ULS 52.98 Q
Irwin C BRU 53.20 Q
Dempsey D NEW 53.24 Q
Saucede Z BIR 54.16 Q
Garrett S UEA 54.19 Q
Flannery N LOU 55.15 Q
Mann J IMP 55.51 Q
Cooper J SHE 55.52 q
Hartley W BRS 55.58 q
Hill A LMC 55.68 Q
Dawes E HAL 55.78 Q
Chappell R GLA 56.16 q
Petit C COV 56.22 q
Titiro G WOS 57.20 Q

Men's Pole Vault - Qualifiers      
       
Devereux M LOU 4.50 q
Walker P LOU 4.50 q
Brown S SUS 4.40 q
Cruchley N BIR 4.40 q
Cooper M BAT 4.40 q
Buk R BIR 4.40 q
Macquisten C BAT 4.40 q
Hall B BRU 4.20 q
Bartlett M LSB 4.20 q
Newton L UWI 4.20 q
Curwen-Reed D MAN 4.20 q
Lester G BRU 4.00 q


Women's Shot Put        
         
Evenden H LMC 13.38 Q  
Siart J EDI 13.25 Q  
Thomas S LOU 12.68 Q  
Spencer Y NOR 12.39 q  
Shone S LMC 12.29 q  
Durbidge M STI 12.15 q  
Benson S CAR 12.03 q  
Rowland J BRU 11.91 q  
Chamberlin L HAL 11.83 q  
Holmes L HUL 11.44 q  
Young G UWI 11.43 q  
Baird G LOU 11.38 q  

Image description
Back to top