Sports

BUCS Squash Team Championships 2012 SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Venue: Abbeydale

Schedule

 

SATURDAY
Women's Championship Semi Final Leeds Met Carengie 4 v 0 Birmingham 12-4 games, 159 - 12 points
Women's Championship Semi Final Bristol 3 v 1 UWIC 7-6 on games, 113-99 points
Men's Championship Semi Final Birmingham v Loughborough 2.00pm
Men's Championship Semi Final UWE v Manchester 2.00pm
SUNDAY
Men's Trophy Final Birmingham 2nd 5 v 0 Surrey 1.00pm
Women's Trophy Final Dundee 12 v 1 Bristol 2nd 12.00pm
Men’s Championship Finals Birmingham  2 v 3 UWE 4.00pm
Women’s Championship Finals Leeds Met Carnegie 8 v 6 Bristol 3.00pm

  

BUCS Squash Individual Championships 2012 RESULTS

Men's A Grade

Champion: Mohammed Elshorbagy (UWE)

Runner Up: Marwan Elshorbagy (UWE)

3. Lucas Serme (UWE)
4. Ash Harris (Birmingham)
5. Iain Tennant (Edinburgh)
6. Robert Dadds (Essex)
7. Phil Waller (Loughborough)
8. Morgan Hibberd (Manchester)
9. David Haley (Newport)
10. Oliver Dixon (Loughborough)
11. George Wileman (Nottingham Trent)
12. Marc Vaez-Olivera (Bristol)
13. Ky Hibberd (Manchester)
14. Oliver Mapp (Birmingham)
15. Neil Rossin (Nottingham)
16. Ben Molyneux (Leeds Met)

Click here to download the full results

Women's A Grade

Champion: Vanessa Atkinson (Leeds Met)

Runner Up: Kirsty McPhee (Leeds Met)

3. Julianne Courtice (Manchester Met)
4. Sophie Lemom (Nottingham Trent)
5. Hannah Davies (Glyndwr)
6. Jane Allman (Surrey)
7. Lucy Townley (Nottingham Trent)
8. Hannah Carey (Loughborough)
9. Rebecca Quiney (Bristol)
10. Sam Ward (Leeds)
11. Sarah Oswald (Northumbria)
12. Jess Mudge (Birmingham)
13. Olivia Howell (Bristol)
14. Linsay-Jane Ackers (Robert Gordon)
15. Laura Helm (Nottingham)
16. Clare Tamblyn (Nottingham)

Click here to download the full results

Men's B Grade

Champion: David Wardle (Nottingham)
Runner Up: Oliver Rawlins (Birmingham)

Click here to download the full results

Men's B Plate

Champion: Alex Hodgetts (Leeds Met)
Runner Up: Alex Cope (Exeter)

Click here to download the full results

Women's B Grade

Champion: Abby Hicks (UWIC)
Runner Up: Natalie Dodd (Southampton)

Click here to download the full results

Women's B Plate

Champion:Hannah Jones (Portsmouth)
Runner Up: Lara Cooper (Sheffield Hallam)

Click here to download the full results

Men's C Grade

Champion: James Ryan (Birmingham)
Runner Up: Peter Fozard (Birmingham)

Click here to download the full results

Men's C Plate

Champion: Thomas Blake (Southampton)
Runner Up: Paul Snape (Sheffield)

Click here to download the full results

Women's C Grade

Champion: Sian Roberts (UWIC)
Runner Up: Elaine Dean (Sheffield)

Click here to download the full results

Women's C Plate

Champion: Juliette Ferrari (Surrey)
Runner Up: Stephanie Walton (Imperial)

Click here to download the full results

Men's D Grade

Champion: Achim Newrezella (UCL)
Runner Up: Rob Harrison (Birmingham)

Click here to download the full results

Men's D Plate

Champion: Mike Burn (Portsmouth)
Runner Up: Stephen Thompson (Loughborough)

Click here to download the full results

Men's E Grade

Champion: Matthew Beech (UCL)
Runner Up: Andrew Hill (Exeter)

Click here to download the full results

Men's E Plate

Champion: Dominic Trewin (Brunel)
Runner Up: Louis Drakes (Loughborough)

Click here to download the full results

Men's F Grade

Champion: Luke Stewart (Nottingham)
Runner Up: Rory Ormiston (Southampton)

Click here to download the full results

Men's F Plate

Champion: Luke Christian (Exeter)
Runner Up: Richard Carter (Exeter)

Click here to download the full results

Men's G Grade

Champion: John Howell (Exeter)
Runner Up: Matt Fisher (Sheffield)

Click here to download the full results

Men's G Grade Plate

Champion: Stephen Wall (Imperial)
Runner Up: Sean Smith (Bath)

Click here to download the full results



Last updated: 8th Aug 2012 15:27

Print this content