Sports

Schedule & Results

Men's Championships

Men's Championship Final: Teeside 4 - 3 Bath

Men's 3rd / 4th place playoff: Brighton 2 - 8 Loughborough

Men's 5th / 6th place playoff: UWE Hartpury 6 - 5 Sheffield Hallam

Men's 7th / 8th place playoff: Lincoln 11 - 3 Essex

 

Fixtures:

WEDNESDAY   Pitch
10.00am Lincoln  1 v 8 Brighton   1
10.00am Teesside  4 v 3 UWE Hartpury   2
3.00pm Teesside  12 v 4 Lincoln   1
3.00pm Brighton  3 v  1 UWE Hartpury   2
THURSDAY
10.00am UWE Hartpury  6 v  2 Lincoln   2
10.00am Brighton  3 v  4 Teesside  

1

 


 

 Fixtures:

WEDNESDAY   Pitch
10.00am Loughborough  3 v  1 Sheffield Hallam   3
11.15am Bath  8 v  3 Essex   1
3.00pm Essex  2 v 12 Loughborough   3
4.15pm Sheffield Hallam  1 v  5 Bath   1
THURSDAY
10.00am Sheffield Hallam  5 v  0 Essex   3
11.15am Loughborough  1 v  2 Bath   1

 

Men's Championship -  Top Goalscorers Final Table:

Name University Goals
Josh Nodder Lincoln 9
Marc Caballeria Teesside 8
Sam Dorin Bath 7
Peter Bulmer Teesside 7
Dave Jennings Bath 6
Andrew Mott Brighton 5
Jonathan Steel Sheffield Hallam 5
Jason Kilbride Teesside 5
Alex Campana Brighton 4
Jon Kurrant Loughborough 4
Kiran Dingri UWE Hartpury 4
Max Etheridge UWE Hartpury 4
Carl Phillips Essex 3
Samuel Kitson Lincoln 3
Inwoo Kim Loughborough 3
George Nash Loughborough 3
Eric Ramsay Loughborough 3
Jamie Prictor UWE Hartpury 3
Zikri Elias UWE Hartpury 3

 

 


 

Women's Championships

Women's Championship Final: Northumbria  2 - 4 Durham

Women's 3rd / 4th place playoff: Loughborough 5 - 0 Brunel

Women's 5th / 6th place playoff: Birmingham  2 - 4 Gloucestershire

Women's 7th / 8th place playoff: Brighton 3 - 2 Bristol

 

Fixtures:

WEDNESDAY   Pitch
11.15am Gloucestershire  5 v  1 Brighton   2
11.15am Durham  2 v  1 Loughborough   3
4.15pm Brighton  2 v  6 Durham   3
4.15pm Loughborough  9 v  1 Gloucestershire   2
THURSDAY
11.15am Brighton  1 v  4 Loughborough   3
11.15am Durham  3 v  0 Gloucestershire  

2

 


 

Fixtures:

WEDNESDAY   Pitch
12.30am Bristol  3 v  5  Birmingham   1
12.30am Brunel  6 v  2  Northumbria   2
5.30pm Northumbria  4 v  3  Birmingham   2
5.30pm Brunel  8 v  4  Bristol   1
THURSDAY
12.30am Birmingham  2 v  3  Brunel   2
12.30am Northumbria  5 v  1  Bristol   1

 

LEADING GOALSCORERS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS

Name University Goals
Sarah McFadden Northumbria 8
Lois Roche Brunel 7
Emily Link Bristol 5
Lorraine Quin Durham 5
Laura Williams Loughborough 5
Lucy Ridgway Birmingham 4
Aimee Perry Loughborough 4
Lindsey Whitton Birmingham 3
Kathleen Cliffton Brighton 3
Alicia Hazzard Bristol 3
Gemma Nortcliffe Durham 3
Lauren Struszczak Loughborough 3
Amber Hughes Loughborough 3
Ella Hitchcox Gloucestershire 3

 

 

Men's Trophy Finals

 

 

Men's Trophy Final - Gloucestershire 2nd 3 - 6 Brighton 2nds

Men's Trophy 3rd/4th place playoff - Derby 4 - 2 Loughborough 2nds

Men's Trophy 5th/6th place playoff - Glamorgan 6 - 2 Manchester

Men's Trophy 7th/8th place playoff - York 7 - 5 Essex 2nds

 

Fixtures:

WEDNESDAY   Pitch
1.45pm York  2 v 6 Manchester   2
1.45pm Loughborough 2s  2 v  8 Brighton 2s   1
6.45pm Manchester  2 v  5 Loughborough 2s   1
6.45pm York  1 v  3 Brighton 2s   2
THURSDAY
1.45pm Brighton 2s  9 v  2 Manchester   1
1.45pm Loughborough 2s  1 v  1 York  

2

 


Fixtures:

WEDNESDAY   Pitch
12.30pm Gloucestershire 2s  5 v  2 Glamorgan   3
1.45pm Essex 2s  3 v  4 Derby   3
5.30pm Gloucestershire 2s  11 v  3 Essex 2s   3
6.45pm Derby  4 v  7 Glamorgan   3
 THURSDAY
12.30pm Glamorgan  6 v  4 Essex 2s   3
1.45pm Derby  4 v  3 Gloucestershire 2s   3

 


Last updated: 26th Jul 2012 12:12

Print this content