Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport In collaboration with

RESULTS

University of the West of England (UWE)
Friday, 27 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
174 / AO - 175 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground     Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the first exit onto Exeter Road. Stay on this road passing Exeter Golf & Country Club on the left-hand-side. Proceed under the M5 carriageway and the entrance to the Sports Ground is immediately on the left. There is parking provision behind the Pavilion. Topsham Sports Ground telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 174 / AO (50 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 175 / 9 (50 overs)
Sunday, 15 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
156 / 9 - 155 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hursley Park Cricket Club     Venue Notes: The post code is for the Hursley Estate and is not the precise location of the club.
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 156 / 9 (46 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 155 / AO (48 overs)
Sunday, 08 May 2016
Cricket
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Wednesday, 04 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
255 / 8 - 177 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 255 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 177 / AO (40 overs)
Sunday, 01 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Delgany Rugby Ground     Venue Notes: Once you've turned into Powisland Drive look for Deffiford Church (it is a modern building ) park outside on the road. the entrance to Delgany pitch is a small grass path that leads to the ground.
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
251 / 8 - 127 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 251 / 8 (40 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 127 / AO (33 overs)
Sunday, 24 April 2016
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
18 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
146 - 149
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields     Venue Notes: Football M1st Rugby M1st
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
9 - 21
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 23 April 2016
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
61 - 66
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
76 - 61
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Cricket
Western 2B
256 / 8 - 208 / 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 256 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 3rd: 208 / 7 (50 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
182 / AO - 183 / 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 182 / AO (49 overs)
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen Mens 1st: 183 / 4 (37 overs)
Wednesday, 13 April 2016
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Cricket
Western 3A
132 / AO - 133 / 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 132 / AO (33 overs)
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 133 / 8 (36 overs)
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Rugby Union
Premier South B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Squash
Western 2A
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch     Venue Notes: Plymouth Marjon Football, Rugby, Hockey & Lacrosse Astro and Sports Halls, are all on campus, parking is restricted and mini buses should park at the bottom area of the car park, coaches are not allowed to park on campus.
Tuesday, 22 March 2016
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
30 - 30
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st : 4 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sunday, 20 March 2016
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 15
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
20 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Netball
Western 3A
X  
44 - 53
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
Western 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 2 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 12 games
Hockey
Western 3B
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Netball
Western 4A
X  
32 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields     Venue Notes: Follow signs for Plymouth Albion RFC
Basketball
Trophy
X  
55 - 78
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Abbeydale (Sheffield)
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
11 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Football
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow      Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the third exit onto Topsham Road and continue along this road. Turn left into Salmon Pool Lane after the traffic lights, opposite the Buckrell Lodge Hotel. Please be advised that there are no parking facilities at Duckes Meadow available for coaches. Away teams must be dropped off in Salmon Pool Lane and appropriate parking venues sought elsewhere. Duckes Meadow telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Football
Western 3A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood 4G     Venue Notes: Plastic moulds and astro trainers only
Football
Western 3B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
24 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley     Venue Notes: These are University pitches close to Francis Close Campus
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Netball
Western 6A
X  
25 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club     Venue Notes: Access off the main road up the lane past the astro turfs
Football
Western 5A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Odd Down Playing Fields     Venue Notes: Construction work is still taking place at Odd Down so parking on site is limited. You may need to park on street nearby but please do not park on Chelwood Drive itself.
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Glamorgan Health & Racquet Club
Badminton
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Parking maybe restricted.
Badminton
Western 2A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Parking maybe restricted.
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Glamorgan Health & Racquet Club
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Abbeydale (Sheffield)
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 0 games
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre     Venue Notes: Parking is limited, you will need to find parking within the town centre (payable).
Saturday, 12 March 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
5 - 8
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Trophy Semi Finals - Southern Group
X  
7 - 15
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Trophy Semi Finals - Southern Group
X  
17 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 10 March 2016
Squash
Western 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre     Venue Notes: Back of the students' union
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Basketball
Western 1A
77 - 78
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Parking maybe restricted.
Football
Western 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Training Village     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Football
Western 5B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Please note there is no on campus parking, however there are servel pay and display car parks within easy walking distance
Volleyball
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Parking maybe restricted.
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 10:45     
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 games
Lacrosse
Western 1A
3 - 11
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 07 March 2016
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
41 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 06 March 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
12 - 10
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
16 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:30     
Water Polo
Western 1A
17 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:15      Venue: Sports Hall     Venue Notes: New Line Markings used for Basketball Matches
Additional Notes: Late notice
Water Polo
Trophy Semi Finals - Southern Group
X  
11 - 17
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 05 March 2016
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
23 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Western 1B
4 - 6
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University College London Mens 1st: 0 games
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 1A
X  
47 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Trophy
28 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YPI Sports ground
Additional Notes: 
Bishop Burton College Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Rugby Union
Western 2B
49 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Saracens RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western 3B
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Football
Western 5A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Basketball
Trophy
86 - 72
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 0 games
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Badminton
Western 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western 2B
2 - 13
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Monday, 29 February 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
1 - 24
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 28 February 2016
American Football
Trophy
X  
24 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00     
Water Polo
Trophy (initial rounds)
X  
15 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:30     
Water Polo
Western 1A
19 - 11
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 27 February 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
10 - 15
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Premier South B
10 - 51
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
13 - 15
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Basketball
Trophy
X  
84 - 87
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport     Venue Notes: How to find us - http://www.brookes.ac.uk/about/findus/documents/headington.pdf
Netball
Western 3A
74 - 37
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Surrey 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Surrey Sports Park     Venue Notes: http://www.surreysportspark.co.uk/visit/howtofindus/
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 1 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 12 games
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre     Venue Notes: Sports Cage All Weather Pitch Sports Hall Dance Room
Hockey
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 4A
34 - 52
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 12 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Football
Western 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G     Venue Notes: 3G Guidance - Only Use Footwear with Rubber Moulded studs or Rubber studs.
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
38 - 60
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)     Venue Notes: New Line Markings used for Basketball Matches
Rugby Union
Trophy
15 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2B
0 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Saracens RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury College Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields     Venue Notes: Follow signs for Plymouth Albion RFC
Football
Western 3A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Football
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Hockey
Western 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Marjons 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 3A
32 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Netball
Western 6A
54 - 14
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
18 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brickfields     Venue Notes: Follow signs for Plymouth Albion RFC
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 27
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Long Ashton)
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Monday, 22 February 2016
Water Polo
Trophy (initial rounds)
X  
3 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 21 February 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
35 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30     
Saturday, 20 February 2016
American Football
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow      Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the third exit onto Topsham Road and continue along this road. Turn left into Salmon Pool Lane after the traffic lights, opposite the Buckrell Lodge Hotel. Please be advised that there are no parking facilities at Duckes Meadow available for coaches. Away teams must be dropped off in Salmon Pool Lane and appropriate parking venues sought elsewhere. Duckes Meadow telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Netball
Trophy
X  
59 - 19
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
52 - 37
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Squash
Western Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 6 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 6 gamesPoints: UWE 107 Bournemouth 99
Basketball
Western 1A
64 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Hockey
Western 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 0 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
15 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Trophy
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby/Football 3     Venue Notes: Please use the Car Park and Changing Rooms at Llandaff Rugby Club
Additional Notes: UWE WITHDREW FROM LEAGUE IN NOVEMBER
Rugby Union
Western 3A
19 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Trophy
87 - 71
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club     Venue Notes: Access off the main road up the lane past the astro turfs
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 14 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 3 games
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
20 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Medical Pitch     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall     Venue Notes: New Line Markings used for Basketball Matches
Additional Notes: 273-290
Tennis
Western 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
American Football
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Trophy (initial rounds)
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 14 February 2016
American Football
Western 1A
22 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Saturday, 13 February 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
126 - 103
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
127 - 104
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
75 - 50
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Netball
Western 1A
X  
57 - 40
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Netball
Western 3A
61 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 14 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 6 games
Football
Western 2B
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Womens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 3 games
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bristol 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
42 - 54
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
21 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields     Venue Notes: Follow signs for Plymouth Albion RFC
Hockey
Western 3B
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Football
Western 2A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
34 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 3A
12 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bishopston RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
95 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Netball
Western 4A
32 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
77 - 53
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6A
X  
30 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 3A
1 - 11
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Long Ashton)
Tennis
Western 3B
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Long Ashton)
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Golf
Western 2A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Reading 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 07 February 2016
American Football
Western 1A
0 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
11 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 6 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 9 games
Squash
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 7 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 9 games
Saturday, 06 February 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
11 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Friday, 05 February 2016
Squash
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 6 games
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 1A
46 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 6A
29 - 20
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
12 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G     Venue Notes: 3G Guidance - Only Use Footwear with Rubber Moulded studs or Rubber studs.
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Hockey
Western 3A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
41 - 36
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
45 - 39
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Netball
Western 3A
X  
76 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Track Infield
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Squash
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
56 - 41
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Please note there is no on campus parking, however there are servel pay and display car parks within easy walking distance
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
15 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Rugby Union
Premier South B
33 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury College Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 13 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 games
Football
Western 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
36 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Lacrosse Pitch
Rugby Union
Western 2B
73 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Saracens RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bath Spa University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2B
5 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5B
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 5A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
20 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow      Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the third exit onto Topsham Road and continue along this road. Turn left into Salmon Pool Lane after the traffic lights, opposite the Buckrell Lodge Hotel. Please be advised that there are no parking facilities at Duckes Meadow available for coaches. Away teams must be dropped off in Salmon Pool Lane and appropriate parking venues sought elsewhere. Duckes Meadow telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Basketball
Western 1A
96 - 62
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
7 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Virgin Active Centre
Fencing
Western 2A
135 - 86
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Badminton
Western 3B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Golf
Western 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club      Venue Notes: From M5 at Junction 30 follow A379 towards Dawlish, through Starcross. Turn left over the bridge at Cockwood, towards Dawlish Warren. Take Warren Road until entrance to Beach Road. Follow road under the Railway Bridge and take the first left directly after the bridge. Golf club entrance is immediately left.
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 31 January 2016
Squash
Premier Upper (Stage 2)
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Munrow Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Main University Campus near University train station/Med school
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 6 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
Futsal
Western 1B
4 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 30 January 2016
Squash
Premier Upper (Stage 2)
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Munrow Squash Courts     Venue Notes: Main University Campus near University train station/Med school
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
74 - 75
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
189 - 42
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
83 - 84
Fixture time: 11:00     
Squash
Premier Upper (Stage 2)
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Munrow Squash Courts     Venue Notes: Main University Campus near University train station/Med school
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 1 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Wednesday, 27 January 2016
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
11 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 3A
43 - 36
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
34 - 75
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 14 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 6 games
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 12 games
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
12 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier South B
10 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
38 - 29
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 6 games
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 14 games
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Tennis
Western 2B
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 3B
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 24 January 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
13 - 2
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Wednesday, 20 January 2016
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre     Venue Notes: On Campus venue
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 14 games
Saturday, 12 December 2015
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 09 December 2015
Hockey
Western 3A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 4A
26 - 37
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Hockey
Western 1A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 5B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Trinity Saint David:Carmarthen Playing Fields     Venue Notes: Turn right after the speed camera on Llansteffan Road into the carpark. Gates should be open.
Football
Western 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
20 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to USW 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre     Venue Notes: On Campus venue
Additional Notes: opposition unable to field a team
Football
Western 5A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 15 games
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: East Glos Club
Netball
Western 6A
16 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 3A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall     Venue Notes: Please note there is no on campus parking, however there are servel pay and display car parks within easy walking distance
Lacrosse
Western 2B
13 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brickfields     Venue Notes: Follow signs for Plymouth Albion RFC
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 13
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Golf
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Saturday, 05 December 2015
Futsal
Western 1B
4 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 02 December 2015
Futsal
Western 1B
11 - 14
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 3A
48 - 30
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
82 - 60
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 2 games
Netball
Western 1A
58 - 30
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
65 - 76
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 2A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 4A
31 - 33
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Swansea University Mens 1st: 15 games
Football
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Football
Western 2A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 13 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 5 games
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
Swansea University Womens 1st: 4 games
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
66 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury College
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury College Womens 1st: 12 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier South B
70 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 1A
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Football
Western 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Rugby Union
Western 3A
15 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 5B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood 4G     Venue Notes: Plastic moulds and astro trainers only
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6A
35 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club     Venue Notes: Parking on site
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 2 games
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ivybridge Cricket Club
Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Lacrosse
Western 2B
9 - 16
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Rugby League
Western 1A
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Aberystwyth 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 29 November 2015
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Training Village     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
13 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30     
Wednesday, 25 November 2015
Hockey
Trophy
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Netball
Trophy
X  
26 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Heston Sports Hall
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
63 - 55
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)     Venue Notes: New Line Markings used for Basketball Matches
Basketball
Trophy
36 - 71
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Trophy
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Trophy
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: St Mary win 5 - 6 on Pen Flicks
Netball
Western 4A
56 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park     Venue Notes: Junction 3 off the M27 on to the M271, take the first slip road off the M271 and then first exit off roundabout on to Lower Brownhill Road. Carry on to the next roundabout and take the last exit (coming back on yourself) into Redbridge Lane and the entrance to Test Park is approximately 500m on the right hand side (follow the signs for Southampton RFC). From the city centre take the Millbrook Road to the M271 roundabout, first slip road off on to roundabout, take 3rd exit off on to Lower Brownhill Way and then as above.
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: STV Pitch 1     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
22 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden     Venue Notes: Walking from Berrylands station the KCL ground is the first you come to, the LSE ground is further down the road
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st : 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
16 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields     Venue Notes: Football M1st Rugby M1st
Squash
Western Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 0 games
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches     Venue Notes: Please park at the Staddy Club end of the pitches. Parking is free
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Trophy
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queensbridge Sports Centre     Venue Notes: Between Dalston and London Fields
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
41 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sulis Club     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 4th: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Virgin Active Centre
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Sunday, 22 November 2015
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Founders Hall     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
American Football
Western 1A
X  
28 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Llandarcy Academy of Sport 4G
Saturday, 21 November 2015
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sports Training Village     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Wednesday, 18 November 2015
Netball
Western 1A
46 - 27
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
41 - 35
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 4A
X  
39 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Football
Western 2B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
5 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Football
Western 3A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass     Venue Notes: All visiting vehicles must park inside the gate not on the road outside
Football
Western 5A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 5B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
99 - 63
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 13 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 8 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 6 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 games
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: River Park Leisure Centre
Netball
Western 6A
7 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park     Venue Notes: From the M4 motorway, join the A46 southbound at junction 18; After descending the hill into the Avon valley, turn right onto the A4 into Bath; At traffic lights (by A36 turnoff), get into the right hand lane and proceed straight ahead along the A4; Take second exit at mini-roundabout along the A4; At traffic lights (by Lansdown Road turnoff), proceed straight ahead along the A4 George Street; At end of George Street, turn left following the A4 along Gay Street towards Queens Square; For Newton Park campus:Exit Queens Square onto the A4 Queens Square Place / Charlotte Street; At the traffic lights (by A3064 turnoff), get into the right-hand lane and proceed straight ahead along A4 Upper Bristol Road; At the traffic lights (by A431 turnoff), get into the left-hand lane and proceed along A4 Newbridge Road; After crossing the river, turn right at lights onto dual carriageway (A4); Take the second exit at the "Globe Inn" roundabout to join the A39. The campus entrance is immediately on your left; Watch out for bendy busses and pedestrians along the driveway, and use passing bays when necessary. The speed limit is 15mph.
Badminton
Western 3B
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 3A
X  
30 - 60
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Tennis
Western 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 2A
130 - 125
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 15 November 2015
Futsal
Western 1B
15 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: USW Sports Park
Futsal
Western 1B
11 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bristol Grammar School
American Football
Western 1A
X  
0 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Wednesday, 11 November 2015
Netball
Western 1A
37 - 38
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
53 - 47
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
32 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
22 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 2B
7 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Saracens RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
39 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury College
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury College Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 21
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls AWP
Basketball
Western 1A
68 - 60
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 1A
9 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Virgin Active Centre
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 08 November 2015
Water Polo
Western 1A
16 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Trophy
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Netball Centre     Venue Notes: http://maps.lboro.ac.uk/
Futsal
Trophy
2 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
American Football
Western 1A
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass     Venue Notes: All visiting vehicles must park inside the gate not on the road outside
Saturday, 07 November 2015
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
42 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Merchants' Academy Sports Centre     Venue Notes: Used for BUCS Indoor Cricket
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
76 - 75
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Merchants' Academy Sports Centre     Venue Notes: Used for BUCS Indoor Cricket
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
112 - 88
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre     Venue Notes: Used for BUCS Indoor Cricket
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
143 - 64
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fleming Park
Wednesday, 04 November 2015
Hockey
Western 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 3A
39 - 59
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: The Bishop of Winchester Academy     Venue Notes: Please be aware that students leave the school at 4pm so it is unlikely access into the sports hall will be available.
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club     Venue Notes: Follow directions to Hardmoor.
Basketball
Western 1A
40 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Hockey
Western 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
80 - 82
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Netball
Western 1A
X  
35 - 51
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 2 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Rugby Union
Western 3A
34 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Winchester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G     Venue Notes: 3G Guidance - Only Use Footwear with Rubber Moulded studs or Rubber studs.
Lacrosse
Western 1A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 5 games
Squash
Western 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
39 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground     Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the first exit onto Exeter Road. Stay on this road passing Exeter Golf & Country Club on the left-hand-side. Proceed under the M5 carriageway and the entrance to the Sports Ground is immediately on the left. There is parking provision behind the Pavilion. Topsham Sports Ground telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 3B
0 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Hartpury College
Football
Western 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Folley     Venue Notes: These are University pitches close to Francis Close Campus
Basketball
Western 3A
45 - 34
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6A
17 - 24
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Centre
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Football
Western 5A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
34 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground     Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the first exit onto Exeter Road. Stay on this road passing Exeter Golf & Country Club on the left-hand-side. Proceed under the M5 carriageway and the entrance to the Sports Ground is immediately on the left. There is parking provision behind the Pavilion. Topsham Sports Ground telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Rugby Union
Western 2B
5 - 34
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park     Venue Notes: From the M4 motorway, join the A46 southbound at junction 18; After descending the hill into the Avon valley, turn right onto the A4 into Bath; At traffic lights (by A36 turnoff), get into the right hand lane and proceed straight ahead along the A4; Take second exit at mini-roundabout along the A4; At traffic lights (by Lansdown Road turnoff), proceed straight ahead along the A4 George Street; At end of George Street, turn left following the A4 along Gay Street towards Queens Square; For Newton Park campus:Exit Queens Square onto the A4 Queens Square Place / Charlotte Street; At the traffic lights (by A3064 turnoff), get into the right-hand lane and proceed straight ahead along A4 Upper Bristol Road; At the traffic lights (by A431 turnoff), get into the left-hand lane and proceed along A4 Newbridge Road; After crossing the river, turn right at lights onto dual carriageway (A4); Take the second exit at the "Globe Inn" roundabout to join the A39. The campus entrance is immediately on your left; Watch out for bendy busses and pedestrians along the driveway, and use passing bays when necessary. The speed limit is 15mph.
Additional Notes: 
Bath Spa University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Western 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Founders Hall     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Lacrosse
Western 2B
4 - 18
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 3B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
12 - 13
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G     Venue Notes: 3G Guidance - Only Use Footwear with Rubber Moulded studs or Rubber studs.
Fencing
Western 2A
135 - 100
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Golf
Western 2A
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Saturday, 31 October 2015
American Football
Western 1A
14 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Wednesday, 28 October 2015
Basketball
Western 1A
60 - 102
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 1A
37 - 37
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
60 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Trophy
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
65 - 23
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 15
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Netball
Western Conference Cup
24 - 17
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Lacrosse
Western 1A
5 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Rugby League
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches     Venue Notes: There is limited parking here, coaches should park off site
Football
Western 3A
13 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
27 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow      Venue Notes: Exit the M5 at Junction 30 and take the A379 to the Countess Wear roundabout. Take the third exit onto Topsham Road and continue along this road. Turn left into Salmon Pool Lane after the traffic lights, opposite the Buckrell Lodge Hotel. Please be advised that there are no parking facilities at Duckes Meadow available for coaches. Away teams must be dropped off in Salmon Pool Lane and appropriate parking venues sought elsewhere. Duckes Meadow telephone number – 01392 270397 Athletic Union telephone number – 01392 723505
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Additional Notes: Marjon win 6 - 5 on penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hartpury College
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 3A
19 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Cup
13 - 54
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
5 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health      Venue Notes: Please note that our Basketball Courts do have the new line markings.
Tennis
Western 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle      Venue Notes: Grass picthes for Football, Rugby, Ladies Lacrosse, Sand based/ Waterbased Astro for Hockey, Mens Lacrosse, Netball, Tennis! Please note all Netball will be outside if at this venue and Tennis will be outside except for Prem level which will be inside and on the occasions that we can get other Tennis matches inside as well! Matches MUST start promptly!
Sunday, 25 October 2015
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
3 - 19
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Squash
Premier Stage 1 - South
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 2 games
Futsal
Western 1B
1 - 9
Fixture time: 10:15      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 24 October 2015
Squash
Premier Stage 1 - South
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 1 games
Squash
Premier Stage 1 - South
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Loughborough University Mens 1st: 1 games
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
114 - 110
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre     Venue Notes: Used for BUCS Indoor Cricket
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
91 - 89
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre     Venue Notes: Used for BUCS Indoor Cricket
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Image description
Back to top