Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of the West of England (UWE)
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Championship
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Championship
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bath University
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 9 games
Squash
Western 3B
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Founders
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 5 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 13 games
Tennis
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to USW 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 19 March 2017
Water Polo
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bath 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Hartpury College
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 7 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 2A
57 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Rugby Union
Western 2B
85 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 15 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Swansea University Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood 3G
Rugby Union
Western 3A
43 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 6B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Badminton
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 9 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 6 games
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 98
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Badminton
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Netball
Western 5A
32 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 2A
6 - 13
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Golf
Western 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Sunday, 12 March 2017
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
19 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
15 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Friday, 10 March 2017
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
10 - 16
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leisure@ Pool
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 15 games
Basketball
Western 3A
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Vase
17 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Rugby Rubbercrumb
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
Championship
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Munrow Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 8 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 15 games
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
135 - 83
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Surrey Mens 1st: 6 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 7 games
Football
Western 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to USW 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Football
Western 5A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 1A
48 - 29
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath University
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 2B
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
8 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Bath University
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Bath University
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 06 March 2017
Water Polo
Trophy
25 - 8
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Cossington Street Pool
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Water Polo
Western 1A
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Water Polo
Western 1A
24 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 1B
4 - 18
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Friday, 03 March 2017
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 13 games
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 3 games
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 4 games
Football
Western 3A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fairwood 3G
Netball
Western 6A
30 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Championship
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:10      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
37 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Football
Western 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Rugby Union
Vase
43 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 4 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 2A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
42 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 6B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Wales
Netball
Trophy
41 - 45
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 6 games
Squash
Championship
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 12 games
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 7 games
Basketball
Championship
66 - 74
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
12 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Saturday, 25 February 2017
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00     
Additional Notes: Gloucestershire unable to fulfill a team.
American Football
1A South West
12 - 14
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: SGS College - WISE Campus
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Water Polo
Trophy
24 - 8
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Netball
Western 2A
46 - 31
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 9 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 7 games
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 13 games
Swansea University Mens 1st: 5 games
Netball
Western 5A
42 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Brickfields
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
19 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Squash
Championship
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Northern
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 1 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Football
Western 3B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
Badminton
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Trophy
37 - 32
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
30 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 1 games
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Virgin Active Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:10      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Football
Western 3A
X  
9 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: 3G, Hartpury College
Monday, 20 February 2017
Football
Western Conference Cup
24 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: BAWA
Sunday, 19 February 2017
Water Polo
Super 8s Qualifier #2
7 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aberystwyth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
American Football
1A South West
X  
8 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wheatley Campus - Oxford Brookes University
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: SGS Arena
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Volleyball
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Basketball
Western 3A
74 - 67
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Netball
Trophy
X  
39 - 46
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: The Castle Centre
Basketball
Western 1A
68 - 62
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Squash
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Squash
Western Conference Cup
3 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
9 - 13
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
43 - 39
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 6 games
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
5 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians R.F.C
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
36 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
King's College London Mens 1st : 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
12 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Premier South
76 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: 5-4
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
17 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 12 February 2017
American Football
1A South West
X  
11 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Volleyball
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00     
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:00     
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Futsal
Western 1A
2 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 12:30     
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 1 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
Basketball
Premier South
72 - 68
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sports Hall - Oxford University Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6A
X  
19 - 26
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 1 games
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 12 games
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Archers Arena
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls AWP
Badminton
Western 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 5A
26 - 23
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2B
2 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Rugby Union
South A
27 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hartpury College Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Test Park
Football
Western 1A
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Football
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Squash Courts
Lacrosse
Western 2A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 6B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Netball
Western 1A
48 - 46
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 15 games
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Badminton
Western 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 2A
X  
60 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
6 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Golf
Western 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 19
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Water Polo
Premier South
8 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Saturday, 04 February 2017
Water Polo
Premier South
10 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3B
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 3 games
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 6 games
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
38 - 69
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Hockey
Western 4B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 15 games
Bath Spa University Mens 1st: 2 games
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Netball
Western 2A
49 - 38
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
Football
Western 3B
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Western 2B
49 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
X  
55 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 9 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Squash
Western 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 15 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Netball
Western 1A
38 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Fencing
Western 1A
122 - 108
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Basketball
Premier South
79 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 5A
X  
33 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to USW 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tuesday, 31 January 2017
Futsal
Western 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Sunday, 29 January 2017
American Football
1A South West
28 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Virgin Active Centre
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 0 games
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Futsal
Western 1A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
14 - 15
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 7 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 14 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
0 - 5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 1 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Badminton
Western 3B
6 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
50 - 49
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
58 - 49
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 5A
X  
36 - 27
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
8 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Walsall Gala Baths
Rugby Union
Western 3A
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of St Mark & St John Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
24 - 19
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 13 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 2 games
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Football
Western Conference Cup
6 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 3 games
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 3 games
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 8 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 11 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 14 games
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Hockey
Western 4B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
8 - 28
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 3B
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Sunday, 22 January 2017
Futsal
Western 1B
15 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 21 January 2017
Water Polo
Premier South
13 - 22
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Netball
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Gloucestershire 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: UWE no show
Saturday, 14 January 2017
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
19 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Wednesday, 11 January 2017
Netball
Western 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Additional Notes: University of St Mark & St John unable to field a team
Sunday, 11 December 2016
American Football
1A South West
8 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Netball
Western 2A
45 - 37
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
114 - 130
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Netball
Western 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: As agreed via email.
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
7 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Squash
Western 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 10 games
Rugby Union
South A
13 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 3B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 6B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Football
Western 5A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
31 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 games
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Netball
Western 6A
X  
23 - 31
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bishops College
Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
6 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Futsal
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
34 - 43
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Squash
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 2 games
Netball
Western 2A
46 - 42
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: USW couldn't field a team - Agreed walkover via email.
Netball
Western 1A
X  
46 - 32
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Netball
Western 5A
34 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 3 games
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 7 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
7 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Football
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Basketball
Western 3A
59 - 46
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Rugby Union
South A
X  
20 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Western 3B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Lacrosse
Western 2A
2 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Football
Western 5A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
79 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 3 games
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Premier South
62 - 81
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 7 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 11 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Football
Western 6B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Stoke Park
Tennis
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Additional Notes: USW couldn't field a team - Agreed walkover via email.
Tennis
Western 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Golf
Western 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
25 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School
American Football
1A South West
0 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
18 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Basketball
Premier South
X  
95 - 77
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
65 - 49
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
47 - 26
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ashley Road
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
37 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 3 games
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 6 games
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 games83 Cardiff, 91 UWE
Football
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Trophy
31 - 45
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
54 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garrison Ground
Squash
Western Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 12 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 4 games
Badminton
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Squash
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 99
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Southampton Solent 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
16 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf & Country Club
Additional Notes: Hartpury won the second extra hole in the playoff
Monday, 21 November 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Swimming Pool
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
70 - 84
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
95 - 99
Fixture time: 12:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
93 - 119
Fixture time: 12:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
104 - 67
Fixture time: 12:00     
Saturday, 19 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
76 - 66
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
119 - 62
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: SWALEC Stadium
Thursday, 17 November 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
12 - 17
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Life Centre
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
15 - 13
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Rosenblatt Pool - Oxford University Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Basketball
Western 1A
57 - 92
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
46 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 2 games
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Western 2B
21 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 6A
45 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 2B
37 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Bath Spa University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
X  
25 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st : 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Rugby Union
Western 3A
28 - 26
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
10 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 6B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 1 games
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 15 games
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 1A
54 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
100 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Squash
Western 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 4 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 12 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 5 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Netball
Western 2A
X  
58 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 0 games
Football
Western 5A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Golf
Western 2A
1.5 - 4.5
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
37 - 38
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Hockey
Western 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2A
35 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Football
Western 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 13 November 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
5 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: UWE didn't turn up - couldn't field a team - didn't inform anyone.
American Football
1A South West
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Oxford 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Additional Notes: Medical provision wasn't present.
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: UWE team failed to turn up and didn't inform their AU
Saturday, 12 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
131 - 68
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre
Additional Notes: Marjon unable to field a team.
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
81 - 80
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 4 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 13 games
Basketball
Premier South
48 - 63
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
44 - 72
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: USW 2 have withdrawn their team
Basketball
Western 1A
79 - 25
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Swansea University Womens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lacrosse/Football Pitch
Rugby Union
Western 2B
80 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 14 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Wales Trinity St David Womens 1st (Carmarthen): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 1A
130 - 90
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Football
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
19 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
39 - 33
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
Swansea University Mens 1st: 4 games
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
18 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
South A
X  
56 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hartpury College
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury College Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Plate
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
33 - 49
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: As agreed with Cardiff - They couldn't field a team.
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Netball
Western 1A
37 - 61
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
7 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
American Football
1A South West
X  
45 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 05 November 2016
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
12 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
70 - 111
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
90 - 91
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
96 - 99
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
57 - 60
Fixture time: 10:00     
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Netball
Western 1A
53 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Main Hall
Netball
Western 2A
39 - 48
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
87 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western 3A
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Coleg Sir Gar 3G
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 3B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hartpury College
Squash
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keynsham Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: 
Bath Spa University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Rugby Union
Western 2B
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Basketball
Premier South
X  
64 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Rugby Union
South A
22 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Lacrosse
Western 2A
1 - 19
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 6B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 0 games
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 4 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
15 - 80
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
Golf
Western 2A
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
47 - 33
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Netball
Western 6A
X  
11 - 56
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Lacrosse
Western 2A
9 - 14
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
20 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sports Hall
Squash
Premier Stage 1: South
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 11 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 6 games
Futsal
Western 1B
7 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Western 1A
10 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 02:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 29 October 2016
Squash
Premier Stage 1: South
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Premier Stage 1: South
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 1 games
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Netball
Western Conference Cup
72 - 12
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 11 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 9 games
Basketball
Premier South
81 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Brickfields
Netball
Western 1A
X  
47 - 32
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Badminton
Western 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
35 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 15 games
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 75
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Water Polo
Premier South
20 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Badminton
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2A
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Paradise park
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
24 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Winchester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
32 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Football
Western 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 6 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 10 games
Netball
Western Conference Cup
53 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
19 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Golf
Western 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Volleyball
Western 2B
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 22 October 2016
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
4 - 12
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Life Centre
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Badminton
Western 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western 2A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
34 - 13
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Image description
Back to top