Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of the West of England (UWE)
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Netball
Western 2A
45 - 37
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
114 - 130
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
7 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 10 games
Rugby Union
South A
13 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 3B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 6B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
31 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 10 games
Netball
Western 6A
X  
23 - 31
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bishops College
Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to St Mary's 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
6 - 25
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Futsal
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
34 - 43
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2A
46 - 42
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 2 games
Volleyball
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: USW couldn't field a team - Agreed walkover via email.
Netball
Western 1A
X  
46 - 32
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Netball
Western 5A
34 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 3 games
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 7 games
Football
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Lacrosse
Western 2B
7 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Basketball
Western 3A
59 - 46
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Rugby Union
South A
X  
20 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Western 3B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Lacrosse
Western 2A
2 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Football
Western 5A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
79 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 3 games
Basketball
Premier South
62 - 81
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 8 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 15 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Football
Western 6B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Little Stoke Park
Tennis
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Additional Notes: USW couldn't field a team - Agreed walkover via email.
Tennis
Western 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Golf
Western 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
25 - 10
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School
American Football
1A South West
0 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
9 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
18 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Basketball
Premier South
X  
95 - 77
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Basketball
Trophy
65 - 49
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
47 - 26
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ashley Road
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
37 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 0 games
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Trophy
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 6 games83 Cardiff, 91 UWE
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Trophy
31 - 45
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
54 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garrison Ground
Squash
Western Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 12 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 4 games
Badminton
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 99
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
Squash
Western 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Southampton Solent 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
16 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf & Country Club
Additional Notes: Hartpury won the second extra hole in the playoff
Monday, 21 November 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Swimming Pool
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
70 - 84
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
95 - 99
Fixture time: 12:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
93 - 119
Fixture time: 12:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
104 - 67
Fixture time: 12:00     
Thursday, 17 November 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
12 - 17
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Life Centre
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
15 - 13
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Rosenblatt Pool - Oxford University Sport
Volleyball
Western 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Basketball
Western 1A
57 - 92
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 2 games
Basketball
Western 3A
46 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Western 2B
21 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 6A
45 - 16
  X
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
X  
25 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Berrylands, New Malden
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st : 3 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2B
37 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Bath Spa University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
10 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Football
Western 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Rugby Union
Western 3A
28 - 26
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 6B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 1 games
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 15 games
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
9 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 1A
54 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
100 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Squash
Western 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 4 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 12 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 5 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 0 games
Netball
Western 2A
X  
58 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Western 3B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 0 games
Football
Western 5A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Golf
Western 2A
1.5 - 4.5
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
37 - 38
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Hockey
Western 4B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western 2A
35 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2B
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Football
Western 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 13 November 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
5 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: UWE didn't turn up - couldn't field a team - didn't inform anyone.
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: UWE team failed to turn up and didn't inform their AU
Saturday, 12 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
131 - 68
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre
Additional Notes: Marjon unable to field a team.
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
81 - 80
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 4 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 13 games
Basketball
Premier South
48 - 63
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
44 - 72
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: USW 2 have withdrawn their team
Basketball
Western 1A
79 - 25
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Swansea University Womens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lacrosse/Football Pitch
Football
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Rugby Union
Western 2B
80 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aretians RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 14 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Wales Trinity St David Womens 1st (Carmarthen): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 1A
130 - 90
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
19 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Plate
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
39 - 33
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
X  
56 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hartpury College
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury College Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 games
Swansea University Mens 1st: 4 games
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
18 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western Conference Plate
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
33 - 49
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Radyr Tennis Club
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: As agreed with Cardiff - They couldn't field a team.
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Netball
Western 1A
37 - 61
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
7 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
American Football
1A South West
X  
45 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 05 November 2016
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
12 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
70 - 111
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Cricket (Indoor)
Western
X  
90 - 91
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: National Cricket Centre, SWALEC Stadium
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Netball
Western 1A
53 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Main Hall
Netball
Western 2A
39 - 48
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
87 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western 3A
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Coleg Sir Gar 3G
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 3B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Hartpury College
Football
Western 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Squash
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keynsham Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: 
Bath Spa University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Rugby Union
Western 2B
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
22 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Premier South
X  
64 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Football
Western 5A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Lacrosse
Western 2A
1 - 19
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 6B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: East Glos Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 0 games
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 4 games
Football
Western 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Folley
Squash
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 1st: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
15 - 80
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 12 trys, 10 conversions, 0 penalties
Golf
Western 2A
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
47 - 33
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Netball
Western 6A
X  
11 - 56
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
2 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western 2A
9 - 14
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
20 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Sports Hall
Squash
Premier Stage 1: South
3 - 2
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 11 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 6 games
Futsal
Western 1B
7 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Western 1A
10 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 02:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 29 October 2016
Squash
Premier Stage 1: South
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Premier Stage 1: South
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 1 games
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Netball
Western Conference Cup
72 - 12
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 11 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 9 games
Basketball
Premier South
81 - 46
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Brickfields
Netball
Western 1A
X  
47 - 32
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Badminton
Western 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western Conference Cup
35 - 28
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 15 games
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 75
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Water Polo
Premier South
20 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Badminton
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2A
9 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Paradise park
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
24 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Winchester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
South A
32 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
X  
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 6 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 10 games
Netball
Western Conference Cup
53 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
19 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Golf
Western 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Volleyball
Western 2B
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Saturday, 22 October 2016
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
4 - 12
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Life Centre
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Badminton
Western 2A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western 2A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
South A
34 - 13
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6A
28 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 12 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 0 games
Football
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Football
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Lacrosse
Western 2A
36 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Rugby Union
Western 3A
15 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 6th: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 2A
X  
28 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Football
Western 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Football
Western 3B
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Football
Western 5A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Basketball
Premier South
82 - 89
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 1A
43 - 60
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 9 games
Fencing
Western 1A
128 - 131
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Football
Western 6B
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Golf
Western 2A
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bristol Golf & Country Club
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 32
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Sunday, 16 October 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 15 October 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
33 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
95 - 33
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Basketball
Premier South
X  
77 - 74
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Squash
Western 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 6th: 3 games
University of South Wales Mens 2nd: 7 games
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
27 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Brickfields
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 8 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 5th: 0 games
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 15 games
Football
Western 2B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Netball
Western 2A
X  
25 - 49
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Brickfields
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Lacrosse
Western 2A
5 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Paradise park
Rugby Union
Western 3A
33 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Rugby Union
South A
56 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 3 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
Western 2B
2 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport Wales
Netball
Western 6A
X  
7 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 6B
1 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Squash
Western 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 13 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 6 games
Football
Western 5A
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hartpury College
Lacrosse
Western 2B
24 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Netball
Western 1A
X  
34 - 46
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)
Badminton
Western 3B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Football
Western 3B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Glamorgan Health & Racquet Club
Tennis
Western 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 05 October 2016
Rugby Union
South A
X  
32 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Covered Courts
Friday, 27 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
174 / AO - 175 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 174 / AO (50 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 175 / 9 (50 overs)
Sunday, 15 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
156 / 9 - 155 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hursley Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 156 / 9 (46 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 155 / AO (48 overs)
Sunday, 08 May 2016
Cricket
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Wednesday, 04 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
255 / 8 - 177 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 255 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 177 / AO (40 overs)
Sunday, 01 May 2016
Cricket
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Delgany Rugby Ground
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
251 / 8 - 127 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cheltenham Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 251 / 8 (40 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 127 / AO (33 overs)
Sunday, 24 April 2016
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
18 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
146 / AO - 149 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Mens 2nd: 146 / AO (30 overs)
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 149 / 4 (28 overs)
Water Polo
Premier South Playoffs
X  
9 - 21
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 23 April 2016
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
61 - 66
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Centre
Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Basketball
Premier South Playoffs
76 - 61
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Cricket
Western 2B
256 / 8 - 208 / 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 256 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Southampton Mens 3rd: 208 / 7 (50 overs)
Cricket
Western 3A
182 / AO - 183 / 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 182 / AO (49 overs)
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen Mens 1st: 183 / 4 (37 overs)
Wednesday, 13 April 2016
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Cricket
Western 3A
132 / AO - 133 / 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Nailsea CC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 132 / AO (33 overs)
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 133 / 8 (36 overs)
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Rugby Union
Premier South B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Squash
Western 2A
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
Tuesday, 22 March 2016
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
30 - 30
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
King's College London Mens 1st : 4 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Sunday, 20 March 2016
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 15
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
20 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Netball
Western 3A
X  
44 - 53
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
Western 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Western 3B
0 - 10
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Netball
Western 4A
X  
32 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields
Basketball
Trophy
X  
55 - 78
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Squash
Championship
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Abbeydale (Sheffield)
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
Lacrosse
Western 2B
11 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Football
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 3A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood 3G
Football
Western 3B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
24 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 3B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Netball
Western 6A
X  
25 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Squash
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Football
Western 5A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Odd Down Playing Fields
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Glamorgan Health & Racquet Club
Badminton
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Swansea 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Glamorgan Health & Racquet Club
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Abbeydale (Sheffield)
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 0 games
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 2A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Tennis
Western 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Saturday, 12 March 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
5 - 8
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Water Polo
Trophy Semi Finals - Southern Group
X  
7 - 15
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Trophy Semi Finals - Southern Group
X  
17 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 10 March 2016
Squash
Western 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Basketball
Western 1A
77 - 78
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western 5B
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bournemouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 10:45     
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 games
Lacrosse
Western 1A
3 - 11
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 07 March 2016
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
41 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Rugby 1
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 06 March 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
12 - 10
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
16 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:30     
Water Polo
Western 1A
17 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Futsal
Western 1B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:15      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Late notice
Water Polo
Trophy Semi Finals - Southern Group
X  
11 - 17
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 05 March 2016
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
23 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Futsal
Western 1B
4 - 6
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University College London Mens 1st: 0 games
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 1A
X  
47 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Trophy
28 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YPI Sports ground
Additional Notes: 
Bishop Burton College Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Rugby Union
Western 2B
49 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Saracens RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
11 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Western 3B
2 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Football
Western 5A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Basketball
Trophy
86 - 72
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Manchester Mens 1st: 0 games
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Badminton
Western 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western 2B
2 - 13
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Monday, 29 February 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
1 - 24
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Horfield Leisure Centre
Sunday, 28 February 2016
American Football
Trophy
X  
24 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00     
Water Polo
Trophy (initial rounds)
X  
15 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:30     
Water Polo
Western 1A
19 - 11
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: University of Bristol Students' Union (UBU)
Saturday, 27 February 2016
Futsal
Western 1B
10 - 15
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Premier South B
10 - 51
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
13 - 15
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Basketball
Trophy
X  
84 - 87
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 3A
74 - 37
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Surrey 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 1 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 12 games
Badminton
Western 3B
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 4A
34 - 52
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 12 games
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Football
Western 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 5A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
38 - 60
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)
Rugby Union
Trophy
15 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2B
0 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Saracens RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury College Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields
Football
Western 3A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Football
Western 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Hockey
Western 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Marjons 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 3A
32 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Winchester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: BAWA
Netball
Western 6A
54 - 14
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
18 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brickfields
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 27
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Tennis
Western 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Long Ashton)
Hockey
Western 3B
X  
13 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Tennis
Western 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Monday, 22 February 2016
Water Polo
Trophy (initial rounds)
X  
3 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 21 February 2016
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
35 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30     
Saturday, 20 February 2016
American Football
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Netball
Trophy
X  
59 - 19
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
52 - 37
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southbank Club
Additional Notes: 
London School of Economics Mens 1st: 0 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 0 games
Squash
Western Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 2nd: 6 games
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 6 gamesPoints: UWE 107 Bournemouth 99
Basketball
Western 1A
64 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Hockey
Western 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 0 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
15 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings Crusaders RFC
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Trophy
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Portsmouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby 3
Additional Notes: UWE WITHDREW FROM LEAGUE IN NOVEMBER
Rugby Union
Western 3A
19 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Trophy
87 - 71
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Aber Tennis Lawn Club
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 14 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 3 games
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
X  
20 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Medical Pitch
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: 273-290
Tennis
Western 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
American Football
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Water Polo
Trophy (initial rounds)
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 14 February 2016
American Football
Western 1A
22 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Saturday, 13 February 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
126 - 103
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
127 - 104
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Western A
X  
75 - 50
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Netball
Western 1A
X  
57 - 40
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Netball
Western 3A
61 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 14 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 6 games
Football
Western 2B
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Gloucestershire FA
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Womens 1st: 9 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 3 games
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Squash
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bristol 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
42 - 54
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Human Movement Centre
Rugby Union
Premier South B
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
21 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brickfields
Hockey
Western 3B
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Football
Western 2A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Lacrosse
Western 2B
34 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Filton Sports & Leisure
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Western 3A
12 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bishopston RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
95 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport, Exercise and Health
Netball
Western 4A
32 - 50
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 1A
77 - 53
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 6A
X  
30 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Hockey
Western 3A
1 - 11
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Long Ashton)
Tennis
Western 3B
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Long Ashton)
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Golf
Western 2A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Dudsbury Golf Club
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Reading 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 07 February 2016
American Football
Western 1A
0 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS College (formerly Filton WISE)
Image description
Back to top