Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Nottingham
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Lacrosse
Championship
24 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Championship
4 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Alexander Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
X  
44 - 96
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Lacrosse
Championship
25 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
40 - 36
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 3B
82 - 64
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 1A
135 - 76
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Trophy
X  
45 - 36
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Championship
16 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 1A
7 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
6 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
6 - 8
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 2 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 12 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
5 - 7
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Netball
Midlands 2A
35 - 42
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Squash
Midlands 2A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Womens 2nd: 12 games
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 0 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
27 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
27 - 31
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
10 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Hockey
Trophy
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Trophy
22 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Tennis
Championship
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Trophy
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
26 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Tennis
Championship
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 2A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 3B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
34 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sportspark
Table Tennis
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Trophy
v w/o
Walkover awarded to St Andrews 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Fencing
Midlands 2A
118 - 128
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
4 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 4A
53 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hallow Tennis Club
Tennis
Trophy
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Gleneagles Tennis Arena
Golf
Midlands 2B
1 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Beeston Fields Golf Club
Golf
Championship
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:15      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Monday, 20 February 2017
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 19
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Cossington Street Pool
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Sunday, 19 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2B
5 - 5
Fixture time: 19:25      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Futsal
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Christ Church Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 2A
2 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Village
Futsal
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Loughborough 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Victory Hall
Additional Notes: Nottingham unable to field a team
Futsal
Premier Midlands
3 - 4
Fixture time: 09:45      Venue: Netball Centre
Futsal
Premier Midlands
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 0 games
Badminton
Championship
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Trophy
40 - 44
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
79 - 31
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 4A
47 - 16
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
51 - 27
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
X  
59 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
North A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 0 games
University of Northampton Womens 1st: 0 games
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
13 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Swimming Pool
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
19 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
26 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
North A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Futsal
Midlands 1A
6 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Lakeside Campus
Rugby Union
Trophy
26 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
8 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton
Rugby Union
North A
38 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Championship
X  
124 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Trophy
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Trophy
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 1 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
4 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
22 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
63 - 71
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
120 - 124
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 10
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Frisbee Pitch
Water Polo
Trophy
18 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 11 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 4 games
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
32 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Holywell 1
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: 2-1 on shoot out
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beeston Golf Club
Golf
Premier North
2 - 4
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Nottingahm Golf Club
Tuesday, 14 February 2017
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
American Football
1A Midlands
X  
0 - 56
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Moors
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (West Bridgford)
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
61 - 76
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2A
44 - 43
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:40      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 0 games
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
46 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Fields
Hockey
North A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 1A
49 - 52
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Premier North
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
39 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2A
30 - 90
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
5 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Premier North
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
North A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Table Tennis
Trophy
9 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Games Room
Squash
Midlands 2B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 12 games
University of Derby Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 3 games
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 9 games
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 5A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
36 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Midlands 3A
43 - 52
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
49 - 44
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 4B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Centre Field
Hockey
Midlands 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 6th: 4 games
University of Lincoln Mens 2nd: 7 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
0 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Bedfordshire (Bedford) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
North A
12 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
15 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Arnold Road Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Munrow New Gym
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
25 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
18 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 3 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 12 games
Netball
Midlands 2B
54 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
16 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 5
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
40 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 12 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
15 - 7
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Frisbee Pitch
Tennis
Midlands 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: All Weather Pitch 1
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
55 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Fencing
Midlands 2B
71 - 135
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 4A
27 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
7 - 10
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Tennis
North A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Beeston Fields Golf Club
Golf
Premier North
0 - 6
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Nottingahm Golf Club
Tennis
North A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
135 - 84
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Monday, 06 February 2017
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Saturday, 04 February 2017
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
19 - 14
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
32 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 1A
86 - 59
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Munrow Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Gaelic Football
Midlands North
X  
5 - 23
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Badminton
Premier North
1 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Munrow Sports Hall
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 14
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Rosenblatt Pool - Oxford University Sport
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
52 - 84
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Basketball
Midlands 2A
32 - 34
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Badminton
Premier North
8 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
North A
4 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Lacrosse
Premier North
X  
12 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
7 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 3A
X  
83 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Hockey
Midlands 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 5A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Football
Premier North
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Metchley 3G Astro
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
45 - 46
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Polhill Astro
Netball
Midlands 4A
18 - 47
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
16 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
8 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
8 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Fencing
Premier North
X  
135 - 87
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Badminton
Premier North
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
North A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 1A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
50 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 6 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
18 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Metchley 3G Astro
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
20 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
59 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
33 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
61 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 9 games
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Everdon Sports Hall
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
10 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Rugby Union
North A
X  
15 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Tennis
Midlands 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Fencing
Midlands 1A
69 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Gillett Centre
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
4 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 1
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
18 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: 
Harper Adams University College Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Badminton
Midlands 4A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Northampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
Additional Notes: Opposition notified
Table Tennis
Premier North
4 - 13
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
135 - 48
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 5 games
Fencing
Midlands 2B
X  
135 - 117
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
10 - 10
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Walsall Gala Baths
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Lacrosse
Premier North
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
34 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 7 games
University of Nottingham Mens 6th: 4 games
Hockey
Midlands 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Tennis
Midlands 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Tennis
North A
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
North A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Craiglockhart Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Belfry
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Golf
Premier North
4 - 2
Fixture time: 09:25      Venue: Lytham Green Drive Golf Club
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
American Football
1A Midlands
X  
56 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 7 games
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 11 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
1 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 4 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 12 games
Fencing
Premier North
X  
120 - 125
Fixture time: 10:00     
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:40     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 1 games
Fencing
Premier North
67 - 135
Fixture time: 16:00     
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 7 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 14 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 5 games
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Fencing
Premier North
129 - 94
Fixture time: 10:00     
Squash
Premier Stage 2: Upper
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 12 games
Oxford University Mens 1st: 6 games
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
53 - 133
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
120 - 106
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
133 - 52
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Basketball
Midlands 3B
60 - 21
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Rugby Union
North A
12 - 49
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Mellish Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 2 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Midlands 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 12 games
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 1 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 12 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 4 games
Hockey
North A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
North A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Golf
Premier North
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Hockey
North A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
North A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
Basketball
Midlands 1A
96 - 47
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
15 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
8 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Saturday, 10 December 2016
Gaelic Football
Midlands North
6 - 31
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
42 - 30
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Main Hall
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
46 - 39
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Premier North
5 - 17
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Premier North
6 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 2B
42 - 41
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
14 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Lacrosse
Premier North
4 - 18
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Longbenton Sand Dressed
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2A
72 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 1A
39 - 55
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 12 games
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 0 games
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Hockey
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 3B
73 - 50
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
37 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
41 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
67 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Worcester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Trophy
16 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kings Park Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
North A
19 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bishop Burton College
Additional Notes: 
Bishop Burton College Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 4 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
12 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
19 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2A
8 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: PEC Rubbercrumb pitch
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
35 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
135 - 108
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Washingborough Sports Ground
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 3A
55 - 77
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
7 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Metchley 3G Astro
Squash
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 1 games
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 9 games
Table Tennis
Premier North
17 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Easton College Tennis Courts
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Tennis
North A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Premier North
0 - 6
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Nottingahm Golf Club
Tennis
North A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford City Indoor Arena
American Football
1A Midlands
X  
7 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: American Football Pitch
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
6 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Futsal
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Gaelic Football
Midlands North
16 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Lacrosse
Premier North
9 - 9
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 12 games
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Midlands 1A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Premier North
7 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
15 - 82
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
48 - 59
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
7 - 8
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
104 - 129
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Oriam / SH1
Volleyball
Premier North
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 1A
41 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
14 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
16 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 8 games
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 5 games
Squash
Midlands 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 0 games
Oxford University Womens 2nd: 12 games
Netball
Midlands 4A
35 - 36
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
16 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Fencing
Midlands 2A
96 - 133
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 6 games1. Leicester win 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 2. Leicester win 11-4, 11-6, 11-2 3. Leicester loss 3-11, 8-11, 7-11 4. Leicester loss 7-11, 9-11, 4-11
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Premier North
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Midlands 3B
32 - 59
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Munrow Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 1 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 12 games
Basketball
Midlands 3B
46 - 66
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
15 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Sportspark
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 8 games
University of Nottingham Mens 6th: 3 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Hockey
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 4A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Newman Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
31 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Midlands 1A
135 - 102
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
North A
42 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 3 penalties
Durham University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
Football
Premier North
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Futsal
Midlands 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Football
Midlands 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Football
Midlands 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 5
Rugby League
Midlands 2A
60 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Netball
Midlands 3B
37 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Eastgate Tennis Club
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
42 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
45 - 29
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
0 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Munrow New Gym
Basketball
Midlands 3A
51 - 70
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Munrow Sports Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
12 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: PEC Rubbercrumb pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2B
115 - 134
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
5 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 27
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd West Bridgford
Tennis
Midlands 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Tennis
North A
12 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
North A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Monday, 28 November 2016
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 6
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Cossington Street Pool
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 25
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wymondham Leisure Centre
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wymondham Leisure Centre
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Futsal
Midlands 1B
9 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Saturday, 26 November 2016
American Football
1A Midlands
34 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Volleyball
Premier North
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Womens 2nd: 8 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Longbenton
Football
Trophy
9 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
North A
22 - 10
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 4 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Squash
Midlands 1A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 12 games
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
73 - 58
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 21
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
39 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
13 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Trophy
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
64 - 57
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sportspark
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 6th: 0 games
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
17 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Premier North
X  
6 - 18
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: STP 3G
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Munrow Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 12 games
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
63 - 64
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alan Higgs Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
9 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stephenson Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Football
Premier North
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Fencing
Trophy
X  
129 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
82 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 2nd: 3 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 6 games
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
34 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Aston University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
37 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Northampton Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Trophy
39 - 55
Fixture time: 13:50      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Badminton
Premier North
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Table Tennis
Premier North
X  
0 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Table Tennis
Trophy
0 - 17
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Cardiff City Table Tennis Club
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Image description
Back to top