Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Liverpool John Moores University
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
Cricket
Northern 3A
X  
149 / AO - 150 / 6
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Vernon Carus Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Mens 1st: 149 / AO (50 overs)
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 150 / 6 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 19 April 2017
Hockey
Tier 5 Playoffs - North West
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Saturday, 25 March 2017
Football
Northern 7A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Thursday, 23 March 2017
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Badminton
Northern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Badminton
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 1st (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Sunday, 19 March 2017
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Netball
Northern 2A
66 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
80 - 60
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Netball
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern 4A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
19 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton
Badminton
Northern 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Football
Northern 7A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Additional Notes: Bolton withdrawn.
Netball
Northern 5A
36 - 25
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Hockey
Northern 2A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Golf
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern 1A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Rugby League
Trophy
34 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
28 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Tennis Courts
Netball
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Football
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30     
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 50
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Golf
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 3rd (Manc), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Monday, 06 March 2017
Football
Northern 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Sunday, 05 March 2017
American Football
Trophy
X  
47 - 30
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
69 - 30
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Basketball
Northern 2A
75 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Longbenton
Rugby League
Trophy
6 - 58
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 67
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Preston Grasshoppers Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Central Lancashire Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 5A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:10      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
24 - 53
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Additional Notes: LJMU were unable to field a team.
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
36 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Golf
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 26 February 2017
American Football
1A Midlands
X  
6 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Moors
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Warrington) 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 25 February 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
54 - 42
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Astro Turf
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
59 - 16
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 2A
43 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby League
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Richard Rose Academy 3G
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 3rd (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Centre
Tennis
Northern 4A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis centre
Sunday, 19 February 2017
American Football
1A Midlands
2 - 40
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Saturday, 18 February 2017
Gaelic Football
North West
7 - 51
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
95 - 42
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
110 - 63
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
6 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
39 - 25
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
40 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Teesside University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
10 - 76
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: Bangor unable to field team
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
24 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Warrington) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
11 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Vagrants Ground
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd (Cheshire): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Newcastle United Golf Club,
Additional Notes: Coin toss
Saturday, 11 February 2017
Gaelic Football
North West
33 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Gaelic Athletic Grounds
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00     
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
47 - 53
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Football
Northern 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
0 - 131
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 3A
X  
45 - 43
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 2A
77 - 87
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
18 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Wrexham Glyndwr 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
Additional Notes: LJMU 3rd unable to field a team due to low player numbers, awarded walkover via email this morning.
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grass Pitch
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Basketball
Northern 1A
60 - 78
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Tennis
Northern 4A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Westlands Tennis Courts
Basketball
Northern 5A
76 - 57
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport Central
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Brooklands Hockey Club
Football
Northern 7A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 3A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Tuesday, 07 February 2017
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Sunday, 05 February 2017
American Football
1A Midlands
0 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Longton Rugby Club
Saturday, 04 February 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Keele Sports centre
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Keele University
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Greenbank Park
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Badminton
Northern 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 5A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Northern 2A
103 - 70
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 5A
33 - 15
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Netball
Northern 3A
27 - 40
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Northern 5A
73 - 48
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
1 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Football
Northern 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
26 - 15
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Carisle RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Cumbria Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
16 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 1A
19 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
0 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Football
Northern 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Netball
Northern 2A
40 - 49
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
22 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kingsway Lacrosse
Hockey
Northern 1A
6 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 7A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Admiral Park
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Manchester 3rd did not turn up - they had already requested postponement due to not having a team but we refused and requested the game go ahead, we got no reply and the team did not show
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00     
American Football
1A Midlands
12 - 33
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00     
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Keele University
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Keele University
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Basketball
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
5 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Warrington) Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Rugby League
Northern 1A
27 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Badminton
Northern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to MMU 4th (Cheshire), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
64 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Sunday, 11 December 2016
American Football
1A Midlands
X  
42 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: American Football Pitch
Saturday, 10 December 2016
Volleyball
Northern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Keele Sports Village
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00     
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
25 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Netball
Northern 2A
56 - 40
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Northern 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Northern 3A
41 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Football
Northern 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Water Hockey
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 1A
22 - 27
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
64 - 66
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Hope Park
Basketball
Northern 2A
69 - 110
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern 5A
17 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Cumbria Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: Breach of REG 6.7.6
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
15 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
36 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 7A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCFB 1st (Etihad), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30     
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:20      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Netball
Northern 3A
43 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walshaw Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
45 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 7A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
32 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
24 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
65 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 11 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Salford Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Rugby League
Northern 1A
36 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Basketball
Northern 1A
X  
67 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Football
Northern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern 2A
42 - 46
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
31 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool Hope University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Tuesday, 29 November 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
73 - 50
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Sunday, 27 November 2016
American Football
1A Midlands
32 - 7
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 1
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 4-2 win to Birmingham on Flicks
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
89 - 71
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
47 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Trophy
51 - 77
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Trophy
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Spartans Football Club
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Additional Notes: LJMU confirmed walkover as couldn't field a team.
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Arena 3
Football
Northern Conference Plate
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 12
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Monday, 21 November 2016
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup
22 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Sunday, 20 November 2016
American Football
1A Midlands
32 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:15     
Futsal
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Lancaster 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30     
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
76 - 73
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Netball
Northern 2A
58 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Additional Notes: Cumbria didn't turn up, got hold of their captain and he said "we have conceded the game"
Basketball
Northern 1A
54 - 74
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby League
Northern 1A
46 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
17 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 7A
1 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 2A
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern 3A
42 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 5A
26 - 49
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beacon Golf Club
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Monday, 14 November 2016
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30     
Sunday, 13 November 2016
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Teesside 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Olympia
Saturday, 12 November 2016
American Football
1A Midlands
44 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
7 - 17
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
27 - 48
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
112 - 58
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Abbeydale Sports Complex
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Additional Notes: LJMU 2nd unable to field team
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
5 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Cup
27 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liverpool Hope 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Additional Notes: LJMU 2nd unable to field team
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
28 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bullocksteads Sports Ground (& changing)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cochrane Park
Football
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Sheffield 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern Conference Cup - Prelim #2
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Sheffield Hallam 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: York Railway Institute
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
82 - 83
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
83 - 86
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
78 - 116
Fixture time: 10:00     
Saturday, 05 November 2016
Gaelic Football
North West
X  
8 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
111 - 56
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 1A
36 - 52
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 3A
25 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
23 - 43
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
102 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 16 trys, 11 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 2A
13 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
43 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd (Cheshire): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 7A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Myerscough College
Hockey
Northern 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Northern 2A
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 2A
77 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 1st (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Northern 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
51 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
Tennis
Northern 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport City
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Golf
Northern 3A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
51 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
15 - 76
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
47 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Basketball
Northern 1A
29 - 93
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern Conference Cup
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Football
Northern 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cochrane Park
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
34 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
33 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
19 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
8 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Football
Northern Conference Plate
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Golf
Northern 3A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
103 - 33
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
65 - 66
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
84 - 83
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
108 - 84
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
55 - 77
Fixture time: 17:10      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Netball
Northern 3A
41 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Basketball
Northern 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Additional Notes: Referees cancelled on the day
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
0 - 11
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Basketball
Northern 1A
33 - 61
  X
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:10      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
18 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Keele University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
44 - 33
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Hockey
Northern 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 1A
6 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heworth ARLFC
Football
Northern 3A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 7A
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Football
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Bangor University Stadium
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
20 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
4 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Tennis
Northern 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Northern
Golf
Northern 3A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Netball
Northern 5A
22 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
106 - 64
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Basketball
Northern 1A
67 - 35
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Maiden Castle Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
56 - 28
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
Basketball
Northern 5A
63 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bradford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
Additional Notes: Agreed with opposition
Football
Northern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 3A
32 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 2A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Tier 5 - Liverpool & North Wales
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Northern 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wythenshawe Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 7A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
Football
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Volleyball
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 2A
56 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 2A
1 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Hockey
Northern 4A
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Golf
Northern 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
12 - 59
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 18 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Vernon Carus Cricket Club
Wednesday, 11 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
87 / 0 - 82 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Prescot & Odyssey CC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 87 / 0 (11 overs)
Manchester Metropolitan University (Cheshire) Mens 2nd: 82 / AO (20 overs)
Wednesday, 04 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
59 / AO - 85 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Morecambe Cricket club
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 59 / AO (30.2 overs)
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 85 / AO (24.2 overs)
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Football
Premier North Playoffs
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Cricket
Northern 4A
82 / AO - 148 / 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Keele Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 82 / AO (22 overs)
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 148 / 6 (28 overs)
Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Football
Premier North Playoffs
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Metchley 3G Astro
Cricket
Northern 4A
X  
277 / AO - 91 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Prescot & Odyssey CC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 277 / AO (48 overs)
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 91 / AO (27 overs)
Thursday, 17 March 2016
Football
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Hockey
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Hockey
Northern 5A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 2A
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
62 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Bangor University Mens 1st: 10 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 3A
52 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 3rd (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broughton Park Rugby Club
Netball
Northern 5A
X  
63 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Football
Northern 2A
6 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Woodhall Playing Fields
Tennis
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Caernarfon Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
3.5 - 2.5
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 14 March 2016
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Football
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Heron Eccles
Additional Notes: Hope unable to field a team
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Sunday, 13 March 2016
Rugby League
Northern 1A
19 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
American Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
40 - 28
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Football
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: unable to find a referee at late notice
Saturday, 12 March 2016
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
24 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Netball
Northern 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Additional Notes: LJMU unable to field team
Rugby League
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton
Football
Northern 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
75 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 1A
33 - 41
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Edge
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 3A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Rugby League
Northern 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 07 March 2016
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
0 - 52
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Lockwood Park
Additional Notes: 
University of Huddersfield Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 06 March 2016
American Football
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 30
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sighthill Sports Pitches
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
97 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Trophy
65 - 59
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: New Brighton FC Rugby Union
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sefton Rugby Club
Football
Northern 3A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Northwood Stadium
Football
Northern Conference Cup
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Basketball
Northern 4A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Campus Tennis Courts
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Netball
Northern 3A
40 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Astro Turf
Basketball
Northern 2A
71 - 82
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Netball
Trophy
X  
71 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
36 - 19
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: New Brighton FC Rugby Union
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
5 - 14
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: New Brighton FC Rugby Union
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Warrington) Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 3A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Liverpool Cricket Club (Lacrosse Pitch)
Additional Notes: UCLAN unable to field a team
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
30 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Vagrants Ground
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Womens 2nd (Cheshire): 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
Hockey
Northern 2A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern 5A
55 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sport City
Tennis
Northern 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Tennis
Northern 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Golf
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Monday, 22 February 2016
Football
Trophy
X  
v w/o
Involuntary walkover awarded to MMU 1st (Cheshire), reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Additional Notes: Coin Toss
Sunday, 21 February 2016
American Football
North West 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JMO Sports Park
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00     
Volleyball
Northern 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Saturday, 20 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Basketball
Northern 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Salford 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: LJM unable to field team
Basketball
Trophy
X  
54 - 76
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Netball
Trophy
58 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
65 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitches
Additional Notes: 
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Netball
Northern 1A
X  
43 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern 1A
72 - 24
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern 2A
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Hockey
Northern 6A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Liv' John Moores 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Hockey
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Basketball
Northern 4A
72 - 32
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Netball
Northern 5A
29 - 61
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
40 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Broughton RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 5A
22 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Longton Rugby Union FC
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby League
Trophy
52 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 3A
43 - 57
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Tennis
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Image description
Back to top